Home / Data Protection

Data Protection

 

Information security

 

We do our best to protect your data

 

The provision of your personal data is voluntary and the provider shall have the right to access and to correct the data, as well as other statutory rights to the data. The Seller undertakes to protect the personal data provided by the Buyer. The data will be used only for the Seller´s purposes and they will be treated in agreement with the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on personal data protection.

 

While working with the personal data we comply with the Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on personal data protection, which has fundamentally affected the rights and obligations of the owners of personal data and those processing them. In order to deliver your order directly to you and to communicate with you we need to know certain data (name, address, telephone, e-mail). If you are a company and you need an invoice for the purchased goods we need to know also some additional information (trade name, Company Registration number (IČ), Tax Registration Number (DIČ), account number). By providing us with your personal data via the e-shop you express your understanding and approval that we can collect, use and transfer such personal data.

 

The data will be entered into a database and so during your next purchase you do not need to fill out the whole registration form again - you only enter your user name and your password. Your data will be treated as strictly confidential and they will not be disclosed to any third party. The only exception are courier services (Česká pošta, PPL or DPD) which will be provided with your address for delivery purposes. Your data will be corrected or deleted from the database on your request at any time.

 

Even though we cannot provide a 100% guarantee that your data will be protected from unauthorized access you can be sure that we will do our best to ensure security of your personal data and to prevent unauthorized access to the data.

 

We protect your data and we thank you for your confidence.

 

eShop Team CAD Studio a.s.